4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Wagering
40× on bonus amount
Max bet
$5 while bonus is active
Min deposit
$30 (Step 1)
Max cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus value

Boho Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Boho Casino AU bonuses cover a four-step welcome package, free spins, cashback, crypto rewards and VIP perks. Here is how the offers work, what each one requires and how to keep the wagering rules manageable.

Boho Casino holds a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission of New Brunswick (No. 0000064). The RNG is certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 accredited Australian testing laboratory.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games library8,000+ titles from 135+ providers
  • Deposit options21 methods including 11 cryptocurrencies

Welcome bonus: four deposit steps and the main terms

The welcome package is split into four deposit steps, with a combined headline value of up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins. You choose a step that suits your deposit rather than taking all four at once. Bonuses are credited automatically after you make a qualifying deposit.

StepOfferMinimum deposit
Step 1100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins$30
Step 2 High Roller125% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins$375
Step 375% up to $1,500 + 75 Free Spins$30
Step 450% up to $750 + 50 Free Spins$30

Step 1 uses Gold Rush with Johnny Cash for the free spins, played at $0.10 per spin. Its free spin winnings are capped at $150. The overall welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value, whichever term applies to your play.

How the welcome wagering works

  • Every welcome step carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount.
  • Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.
  • Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games contribute 5% each.
  • The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5.
  • Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

Here is a simple example. A $100 deposit on the 100% offer creates a $100 bonus, so the 40× requirement is $4,000 in qualifying wagering on that bonus amount. A $375 deposit on the High Roller step creates a $468.75 bonus at 125%, subject to the offer cap and the same $5 maximum bet.

Pick your welcome step

Choose the deposit level that matches your budget, then use the matching promo code and keep the bonus terms close by while you play.

Deposit Bonus: extra rewards for qualifying deposits

Alongside the four-step welcome package, Boho Casino bonuses include deposit-based free spin promotions. These offers start from deposits of $30 and provide between 25 and 100 Free Spins, depending on the promotion and deposit amount.

There is also a cryptocurrency deposit bonus. The CRYPT offer gives a 10% bonus from 20 USDT or a 25% bonus from 250 USDT. It carries 40× wagering on the deposit amount plus free spin winnings, with three days to complete the requirement.

  • Check the minimum deposit before choosing a deposit promotion.
  • Use the required code where one is shown for the offer.
  • Remember that bonus wagering and maximum bet rules can differ between promotions.
  • Treat the bonus as optional entertainment money, not as a reason to increase your usual spend.

If you are comparing offers after completing Registration, look at the deposit amount, wagering multiplier, maximum bet and cashout cap together. That gives you a much clearer picture than the headline percentage alone.

No Deposit Bonus: 20 free spins with CRUSH20

The no-deposit offer gives you 20 Free Spins on Zeus the Thunderer with promo code CRUSH20. It carries 30× wagering and a maximum cashout of $150.

This is a separate offer from the deposit-based welcome package. The key figures to keep in view are the 30× wagering requirement and the $150 cashout limit, so you know how the resulting winnings are treated before you start.

Free Spins: game-specific offers and cashout rules

Free spins are attached to the welcome package, the no-deposit promotion and ongoing deposit rewards. Step 1 includes 100 spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, while the no-deposit offer uses Zeus the Thunderer. The welcome package contains 225 spins in total across its four steps.

The ongoing deposit promotions offer between 25 and 100 Free Spins from deposits of $30 upward. Some spin promotions also have their own cashout and wagering rules, so read the individual terms instead of assuming the welcome conditions apply to every spin offer.

Cashback: daily returns by VIP level

Daily cashback is tied to your VIP level. The rate rises as you move through the programme, from 5% at Velvet to 13% at Sovereign.

VIP levelDaily cashback
Velvet5%
Mystic7%
Oracle10%
Sovereign13%

Cashback has tiered wagering of x5, x3 or x1. The practical point is simple: check the cashback terms attached to your level before treating the amount as withdrawable funds.

Cashback sits separately from the four-step welcome package. That means the welcome offer is about the qualifying deposit and bonus wagering, while cashback is connected to your ongoing VIP status.

Promo Code: which code matches each offer

Promo codes identify the promotion you want to claim. Use the code that matches your chosen offer and check that your deposit meets its minimum. The welcome steps and crypto offer use these codes:

CodeOffer
BOHOStep 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins; Step 2 High Roller: 125% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins
BH75Step 3: 75% up to $1,500 + 75 Free Spins
BH50Step 4: 50% up to $750 + 50 Free Spins
CRYPT10% from 20 USDT or 25% from 250 USDT
CRUSH2020 Free Spins on Zeus the Thunderer
Choose the promotion

Match the code to the welcome step, crypto offer or no-deposit bonus you want.

Meet the minimum

Make sure the deposit reaches the required threshold, such as $30 for Step 1 or $375 for the High Roller step.

Apply the code

Enter the relevant code with the promotion. A qualifying bonus is credited automatically after the deposit.

Check the active terms

Confirm the wagering multiplier, maximum bet, time limit where stated and cashout cap before playing.

If you are using more than one promotion over time, keep the codes separate. BOHO covers two welcome steps, while BH75 and BH50 are assigned to the later steps.

VIP Program: cashback, support and status benefits

The VIP Program has five levels: Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign. The programme combines cashback with support and account benefits, with higher levels bringing higher cashback rates and additional VIP treatment.

LevelCashbackOther benefits
Nomad-24/7 chat support, weekly deposit and non-deposit bonuses, priority news and personalised promotions
Velvet5%24/7 VIP chat support and a dedicated phone VIP Manager
Mystic7%Daily withdrawal limits up to €10,000 and a birthday present with x5 wagering
Oracle10%Birthday present with x3 wagering
Sovereign13%Individual birthday present and exclusive active-play rewards

VIP members can also receive higher deposit, withdrawal and betting limits. Higher tiers receive priority withdrawal processing, and VIP contact can be handled through email, phone or messengers.

Loyalty Program: earn points and reach Velvet faster

The Loyalty Program uses points to help you progress through the VIP levels. You earn 1 point for every $15 deposited, with standard entry requiring either 100 points per week or 200 points per month.

There are two fast-track routes to Velvet. A single $1,500 deposit grants Velvet status immediately, or you can apply using proof of VIP status held at another casino, such as screenshots.

  • Standard entry: 100 points per week or 200 points per month.
  • Point rate: 1 point per $15 deposited.
  • Fast-track deposit: $1,500 for immediate Velvet status.
  • Alternative fast track: provide confirmation of VIP status held elsewhere.

This gives regular players a clear way to work towards cashback and VIP support, while the fast-track option suits someone who wants Velvet status without building points over time.

Choose your bonus route

Compare the welcome steps, free spin offers, cashback levels and promo codes before making a deposit. That keeps the choice simple and the terms visible.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Boho Casino welcome package?

It is a four-step offer worth up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins. The steps range from 100% up to $777 to 125% up to $7,500, with later 75% and 50% options.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

Step 1, Step 3 and Step 4 require a minimum deposit of $30. The Step 2 High Roller offer requires a minimum deposit of $375.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

Each welcome step carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5% each.

What is the maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while any welcome bonus is active.

Which code gives the no-deposit Free Spins?

Use CRUSH20 for 20 Free Spins on Zeus the Thunderer. The offer carries 30× wagering and a $150 maximum cashout.

How much cashback can VIP members receive?

Cashback ranges from 5% at Velvet to 13% at Sovereign. Mystic receives 7% and Oracle receives 10%.

How do I reach Velvet status quickly?

A single $1,500 deposit grants Velvet status immediately. You can also apply for fast-track access by providing proof of VIP status held at another casino.

What is the CRYPT bonus?

CRYPT provides a 10% bonus from 20 USDT or a 25% bonus from 250 USDT. It has 40× wagering on the deposit amount plus free spin winnings and three days to complete the requirement.