4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Wagering
40× on bonus amount
Max bet
$5 while bonus is active
Min deposit
$30 (Step 1)
Max cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus value

Boho Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus - 20 Free Spins on Zeus

Boho Casino AU’s $20 No Deposit Bonus offer gives you 20 free spins on <strong>Zeus the Thunderer</strong> with the code <strong>CRUSH20</strong>. The main rules are 30× wagering and a $150 maximum cashout, so here’s how to use the promotion without missing the important details.

Boho Casino holds a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission of New Brunswick (No. 0000064). The RNG is certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 accredited Australian testing laboratory.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games library8,000+ titles from 135+ providers
  • Deposit options21 methods including 11 cryptocurrencies

What the $20 No Deposit Bonus includes

This is a no-deposit promotion built around 20 free spins rather than a cash balance. The spins are assigned to Zeus the Thunderer, and CRUSH20 is the promotional code connected with the offer. You can use the spins on that game and then work through the bonus conditions before requesting a cashout.

RuleDetails
Reward20 free spins
GameZeus the Thunderer
Promo codeCRUSH20
Wagering30×
Maximum cashout$150

The $150 figure is the promotion’s cashout ceiling. It is separate from the normal account withdrawal controls, which can have higher limits. That distinction is easy to miss, honestly, and it is worth keeping in mind before you start the spins.

Ready to activate the free spins?

Create your account, confirm your email and use the code attached to the offer when you activate it.

How to sign up and apply the promotion code

The registration process is straightforward. You need to be at least 18 years old, or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction. Real-money play is for adults; the fun or demo mode has no age limit.

Open the registration form

Select the Sign Up button in the upper-right corner.

Enter your account details

Provide your email address and password, then choose your account currency.

Confirm your age

Tick the confirmation that you are 18 years old, or meet the higher legal age where you live.

Activate your email

Open the welcome email and select its verification or activation link to confirm the address.

Enter the code

Use CRUSH20 when activating the no-deposit free-spin promotion. Check that the reward shown is 20 spins on Zeus the Thunderer before you begin.

Before a first deposit, the account profile also asks for your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number. Keeping those details accurate is sensible, especially if you later use the cashier or request a Withdrawal.

A quick Review of the code and reward before playing can save a small headache. The code for this offer is CRUSH20; BOHO, BH75 and BH50 belong to separate welcome promotions.

30× wagering: how to work out the play requirement

The no-deposit free-spin promotion carries 30× wagering. In plain terms, the relevant wagering base is multiplied by 30 before the bonus conditions are complete. For example, a $10 wagering base multiplied by 30 creates $300 of required play.

ConditionWhat it means
Wagering requirement30×
Maximum bet while a bonus is active$5
Withdrawal before wagering is completeThe bonus and winnings are voided
Maximum cashout from this promotion$150

The general bonus rules also set a $5 maximum bet while a bonus is active. Keep each wager at or below that amount while the promotion is being cleared. Requesting a Withdrawal before the wagering requirement is finished voids the bonus and its winnings, so completing the play requirement comes first.

For bonus play across the wider casino, slots contribute 100% towards wagering, live games contribute 10%, and video poker and table games each contribute 5%. The free spins themselves are tied to Zeus the Thunderer, so the practical first step is simply to use the spins on the nominated game and follow the 30× condition.

  • Keep the code and reward details handy before starting.
  • Stay within the $5 maximum bet while the bonus is active.
  • Use the 30× figure when estimating the required play.
  • Finish wagering before requesting a Withdrawal.
  • Remember that the promotion’s maximum cashout is $150.

Using the 20 spins on Zeus the Thunderer

Zeus the Thunderer is the nominated game for this promotion. The free spins are there to let you try the title under the offer’s rules, while any resulting bonus balance remains subject to the 30× wagering requirement and the $150 cashout limit.

It helps to separate three figures in your head: the number of spins, the wagering multiple and the cashout ceiling. Twenty spins tells you the size of the reward. Thirty times tells you the play requirement. $150 tells you the most that can be cashed out from this particular promotion.

The broader games library has more than 8,000 titles across pokies, live casino, jackpots, table games, crash games, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Those options are separate from the free-spin reward, which is linked to Zeus the Thunderer.

Withdrawal limits, processing and the $150 cap

Once the bonus wagering is complete, the normal cashier rules become relevant as well as the promotion cap. The minimum withdrawal is $20, while the maximum amount per request is $5,000. For an AUD account, the general limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

ControlLimit
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily account limit$7,500
Weekly account limit$15,000
Monthly account limit$30,000

The promotion’s $150 maximum cashout still governs winnings from the no-deposit offer, even though the general account limits are higher. In other words, the cashier limits do not increase this promotion’s own ceiling.

Withdrawal processing can take up to 48 hours for review and processing. Payment options include credit and debit cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrencies by region. Deposits are credited immediately, and the supported fiat currencies include AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR.

If you play with Bitcoin, age verification must be completed before play. A valid passport or driver’s licence is required for that check, and Bitcoin deposits and bets are blocked until the verification is finished.

Other Boho bonuses after the free spins

The free-spin promotion is a simple way to start, but the wider Bonuses range includes deposit matches, extra spins and a crypto promotion. These offers use different codes and requirements, so keep them separate from CRUSH20.

StepRewardMinimum depositCode
Step 1100% up to $777 + 100 free spins$30BOHO
Step 2 High Roller125% up to $7,500 + 100 free spins$375BOHO
Step 375% up to $1,500 + 75 free spins$30BH75
Step 450% up to $750 + 50 free spins$30BH50

The complete welcome package adds up to $9,750 plus 225 free spins. Its steps carry 40× wagering and a $5 maximum bet. For Step 1, the free spins are on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin, with free-spin winnings capped at $150. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

There is also a cryptocurrency promotion using CRYPT. A deposit of 20 USDT gives a 10% bonus, while 250 USDT gives a 25% bonus. That offer carries 40× wagering on the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings and gives you three days to complete the requirement.

If you prefer loyalty rewards, the VIP programme has five levels: Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign. Daily cashback ranges from 5% at Velvet to 13% at Sovereign, and one VIP point is earned for every $15 deposited.

Account support and safer play while using bonuses

Support is available around the clock through live chat, with email support as another contact option. The platform works through a mobile browser, so you can play without installing a separate application.

Bonuses add extra conditions to ordinary play, so set a pace that suits your budget. Deposit limits, account limits and self-exclusion tools are available, alongside a Responsible Gaming Policy.

  • Decide how much time and money you are comfortable spending before you play.
  • Use the available deposit or account limits if you want a firm boundary.
  • Remember that wagering requirements do not remove the normal risk of losing money.
  • Stop playing if it no longer feels like entertainment.

Start with the rules in view

Use CRUSH20 for the 20 free spins, keep the 30× wagering rule in mind and stay within the $5 maximum bet.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How many free spins does the Boho Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus provide?

The offer provides 20 free spins. They are linked to Zeus the Thunderer.

What promo code is used for the free spins?

Use CRUSH20 when activating the no-deposit promotion.

What is the wagering requirement?

The free-spin offer carries 30× wagering. You must complete it before requesting a Withdrawal.

What is the maximum cashout from the promotion?

The maximum cashout is $150. This promotion limit is separate from the general account withdrawal limits.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The general bonus terms set a maximum bet of $5 while a bonus is active.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. The maximum amount per request is $5,000.

How long can withdrawal processing take?

Withdrawal review and processing can take up to 48 hours. VIP withdrawals receive priority processing.

What age do I need to be to play?

You must be at least 18 years old, or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction.