4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Wagering
40× on bonus amount
Max bet
$5 while bonus is active
Min deposit
$30 (Step 1)
Max cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus value

Boho Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What a $300 Deposit Can Get You

The Boho Casino $300 Deposit Bonus route gives you a $300 bonus when you deposit $300, plus 100 free spins. Here is how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and which limits matter before you claim it.

Boho Casino holds a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission of New Brunswick (No. 0000064). The RNG is certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 accredited Australian testing laboratory.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games library8,000+ titles from 135+ providers
  • Deposit options21 methods including 11 cryptocurrencies

What a $300 deposit gives you under the welcome offer

For Boho in Australia, a $300 deposit meets the $30 minimum for Step 1 of the four-step welcome package. Step 1 is a 100% match up to $777, so a qualifying $300 deposit produces a $300 bonus. You also receive 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, played at $0.10 per spin.

TermWhat applies
Deposit$300
Bonus$300
Free spins100 on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
Promo codeBOHO
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$5 while the bonus is active

The Step 1 terms also record a maximum bonus of $5,000, a maximum cash win of 3×, and a free-spins win cap of $150. The welcome package as a whole has a maximum cashout of $15,000 or 10× the bonus value. Those are separate limits, so keep the individual Step 1 rules and the wider welcome-package cap in mind.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

The claim process starts with a verified Boho Casino account. Take it one step at a time, especially when entering the code and choosing your payment method.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, then enter your email, password and preferred currency. Confirm that you are at least 18 years old.

Verify your email

Open the welcome email and use the verification or activation link to confirm the address.

Complete your profile

Before your first deposit, enter your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.

Prepare the deposit

Choose an eligible payment method and deposit $300. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from Step 1 welcome-bonus eligibility.

Apply the code

Use promo code BOHO with the qualifying deposit so the Step 1 offer is attached to your account.

Check the credit

The bonus is added automatically when the qualifying conditions are met. Check that the $300 bonus and 100 free spins appear before starting bonus play.

The account must belong to someone aged 18 or over, or to someone who has reached the higher legal gambling age in their jurisdiction. The fun or demo mode has no age limit, but it does not form part of the cash bonus route.

Ready to use the $300 route?

Set aside the $300 deposit, keep the $5 maximum bet in mind and enter BOHO when you qualify for Step 1.

Wagering on a $300 bonus: the $12,000 example

The welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. With a $300 bonus, the calculation is $300 × 40, which means $12,000 in qualifying wagers before a withdrawal can be requested.

Game typeContribution$100 wager adds
Slots100%$100
Live games10%$10
Video poker5%$5
Table games5%$5

The $5 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active. That means a $5 stake is the ceiling for each permitted bet during the wagering period. If you request a withdrawal before completing the requirement, the bonus and winnings are voided under the bonus terms.

A practical way to keep track is to focus on the qualifying amount rather than the balance shown on screen. For example, $100 on slots adds $100 to the wagering total, while $100 on live games adds $10. The full $12,000 target still needs to be completed within the stated time.

Free spins, win caps and the two time limits

The 100 spins included with Step 1 are tied to Gold Rush with Johnny Cash and use a $0.10 stake per spin. If the free spins produce winnings, the maximum is $150. The free-spins part has seven days to be completed, while the main bonus wagering period has five days.

Part of the offerTime limitImportant term
Bonus wagering5 days40× wagering must be completed
Free spins7 days100 spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
Free-spins winningsWithin the applicable spin periodMaximum win of $150

It helps to treat these as two separate deadlines. The five-day period applies to clearing the bonus wagering, and the seven-day period applies to using the free spins. The $5 maximum bet remains active while the bonus is attached to the account.

Other deposit promotions that may suit a different plan

The $300 route is the Step 1 welcome offer, but Boho Casino also has other promotions built around deposits and spins. The free-spins promotions use set deposit thresholds, so their rewards should not be assumed from a $300 deposit unless the promotion terms match that deposit.

PromotionDepositRewardMain term
Get up to 100 Free Spins$30 / $45 / $6030 / 60 / 100 spinsDeposit threshold applies
Get up to 75 Free Spins$75 / $112.50 / $15025 / 50 / 75 spins40× wagering; $150 maximum cashout
Up to 100 Free Spins$30 / $4525 / 50 spinsDeposit threshold applies

There is also a Free Spins No Deposit offer with 20 free spins on Zeus the Thunderer. It uses code CRUSH20, carries 30× wagering and has a $150 maximum cashout. That is a different promotion from the $300 deposit route, so do not combine its terms with Step 1.

For crypto deposits, code CRYPT gives a 10% bonus from 20 USDT or a 25% bonus from 250 USDT. This option uses 40× wagering on the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings and gives three days to complete the requirement. The thresholds are stated in USDT, rather than Australian dollars.

How the Loyalty Program fits around deposits

The Loyalty Program has five levels: Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign. Players earn one point for every $15 deposited, while a single $1,500 deposit grants Velvet status immediately. Cashback ranges from 5% at Velvet to 13% at Sovereign, with the applicable wagering on cashback set at x5, x3 or x1 by tier.

Depositing $300 and planning a withdrawal

Deposits are credited immediately to the account balance. Boho Casino accepts AUD plus EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR, along with cryptocurrencies including BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

There are 21 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Flexepin, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter and several cryptocurrency options. For Step 1, remember that Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome-bonus eligibility.

Withdrawal ruleLimit
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000
Review and processingUp to 48 hours

Withdrawals can use cards, e-wallets, bank transfers or cryptocurrencies by region. Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence for age verification before they can deposit or place bets.

If the bonus makes the wagering rules feel too much for your budget, deposit limits, account limits and self-exclusion tools are available. Gambling should stay within your entertainment budget, and the 24/7 live chat and email support are available if you need help with the account.

Keep the terms beside you while you play

A simple checklist helps: use BOHO, keep bets at $5 or less, track the $12,000 wagering target and finish within five days.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive with a $300 deposit?

A qualifying $300 deposit under Step 1 gives you a $300 bonus because the offer is a 100% match up to $777. It also includes 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

What promo code applies to the $300 deposit offer?

Use code BOHO for Step 1 of the welcome package. The qualifying deposit must use an eligible payment method.

How much wagering is required on a $300 bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For a $300 bonus, that works out to $12,000 in qualifying wagers.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active. This limit applies during the wagering period.

How long do I have to complete the offer?

You have five days to complete the bonus wagering. The 100 free spins have seven days to be used.

What is the free-spins win cap?

Step 1 free-spins winnings are capped at $150. The spins are played on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin.

What is the maximum withdrawal for an AUD account?

The maximum withdrawal per request is $5,000. The AUD limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.