4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Wagering
40× on bonus amount
Max bet
$5 while bonus is active
Min deposit
$30 (Step 1)
Max cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus value

Boho Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: How the Package Works

The Boho Casino 200% Welcome Bonus search is really about getting more value from a first deposit without missing the important rules. Here’s how the four-step welcome package, free spins, wagering and cashout limits fit together for Australian players.

Boho Casino holds a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission of New Brunswick (No. 0000064). The RNG is certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 accredited Australian testing laboratory.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games library8,000+ titles from 135+ providers
  • Deposit options21 methods including 11 cryptocurrencies

The current welcome package uses four deposit steps

A 200% match is not one of the current package steps; instead, the welcome value is split across four deposit offers. For Boho Australia players, the full package reaches up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins. The opening step is a 100% match up to $777 with 100 Free Spins, while the larger steps below give you the clearest comparison for bigger deposits.

StepMinimum depositMatch and maximumFree spinsPromo code
Step 2 High Roller$375125% up to $7,500100 Free SpinsBOHO
Step 3$3075% up to $1,50075 Free SpinsBH75
Step 4$3050% up to $75050 Free SpinsBH50

The Step 2 High Roller offer is the largest individual match in the Australian package. It needs a $375 minimum deposit and uses the same BOHO code as the entry offer. Steps 3 and 4 give you lower deposit thresholds, which can be more practical if you want to try the package with $30 rather than committing $375.

Every welcome step carries 40x wagering and a $5 maximum bet while the bonus is active. The headline package amount is a maximum, so the bonus you receive depends on the percentage and deposit amount attached to the step you choose.

Pick the step that matches your budget

Compare the minimum deposit, bonus percentage and free-spin amount before using the code for your chosen welcome offer.

Wagering, bet caps and cashout rules you need to budget for

The 40x requirement applies to the bonus amount. That is important because a percentage match can create a much larger wagering target than the original deposit. You must complete the requirement before withdrawing; requesting a withdrawal early voids the bonus and its winnings.

Game typeContributionWhat it means
Slots100%The full qualifying stake counts
Live games10%Only one-tenth of the stake counts
Video poker5%Only one-twentieth of the stake counts
Table games5%Only one-twentieth of the stake counts

Worked examples with real deposit amounts

Take the Step 3 offer as an example. A $30 deposit at 75% creates a $22.50 bonus. At 40x, that means $900 of wagering on the bonus amount. If all of that play is on slots, the full qualifying amount counts. If it is all on live games, the 10% contribution means $9,000 in live-game stakes would be needed to contribute the same $900.

For Step 2, a $375 deposit at 125% creates a $468.75 bonus. Multiplied by 40, the wagering target is $18,750. These examples are useful before you deposit because they show why the percentage alone does not tell you the real size of the play-through.

RuleLimit
Wagering40x on the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Welcome bonus maximum cashout$15,000 or 10x the bonus value
Step 1 free-spin winnings cap$150

Free spins, crypto bonuses and Cashback beyond the main package

The welcome package is not the only way to receive promotional value. Ongoing free-spin deposit promotions start from $30 and offer between 25 and 100 Free Spins depending on the deposit amount. There is also a no-deposit option of 20 Free Spins on Zeus the Thunderer with code CRUSH20; those spins carry 30x wagering and a $150 maximum cashout.

Crypto players can use code CRYPT for a 10% bonus from a 20 USDT deposit or a 25% bonus from a 250 USDT deposit. This offer has 40x wagering on the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings, and the requirement must be completed within three days.

OfferEntry pointMain terms
No-deposit Free SpinsCode CRUSH2020 Free Spins on Zeus the Thunderer; 30x wagering; $150 maximum cashout
Crypto bonus20 USDT10% bonus; code CRYPT; 40x wagering; three days to complete
Crypto bonus250 USDT25% bonus; code CRYPT; 40x wagering; three days to complete
Free-spin deposit promotionsFrom $30Between 25 and 100 Free Spins, depending on deposit amount

Cashback sits separately from the welcome package and is linked to VIP status. Velvet members receive 5% daily Cashback, Mystic members receive 7%, Oracle members receive 10%, and Sovereign members receive 13%. The VIP programme also includes Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign levels.

You earn one VIP point for every $15 deposited. A single $1,500 deposit grants Velvet status immediately, and Velvet members receive a dedicated VIP Manager by phone. Higher VIP levels can also receive higher withdrawal limits and priority withdrawal processing.

How to claim a bonus and keep the $5 rule in place

Create an account

Select Sign Up, enter your email and password, choose a currency, and confirm that you are 18 or older. A verification email is sent to confirm the address.

Complete your player details

Before your first deposit, provide your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.

Choose the right offer and code

Decide whether the Step 2, Step 3, Step 4, free-spin or crypto promotion suits your deposit. Use the relevant Promo Code, such as BOHO, BH75, BH50, CRUSH20 or CRYPT.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposits are credited immediately. The available deposit options include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency methods, with AUD supported as a fiat currency.

Play within the terms

Keep bets at $5 or less for a welcome bonus, and remember that slots contribute 100% while live games, video poker and table games contribute less.

Finish wagering before requesting a Withdrawal

The bonus and related winnings need to clear their wagering requirement first. Once that is done, you can request a payout under the account limits.

Bonuses are credited automatically after a qualifying deposit. A quick Review of the percentage, minimum deposit, code, wagering multiplier and maximum bet before you start can save you from choosing the wrong route.

Withdrawals, support and sensible account controls

The minimum Withdrawal is $20, and the maximum amount per request is $5,000. For AUD accounts, the standard limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

Limit typeAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000

Withdrawal requests can take up to 48 hours for review and processing. Cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrencies may be used for withdrawals by region. There is no win limit, although the welcome bonus cashout rules still apply to bonus-related funds.

Support is available through live chat around the clock and by email. From Velvet level, VIP players can also contact their dedicated manager by phone, email or messenger.

The account includes responsible gambling tools such as self-exclusion, deposit limits and account limits. These are practical controls to set before playing, especially when a large welcome package makes the available bonus balance look bigger than the original deposit.

Ready to compare the real offer terms?

Start with the deposit amount you are comfortable using, then match it to the step, code and wagering target that make sense for you.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Boho Casino welcome package?

The four-step package is worth up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins. The individual steps include the Step 2 High Roller offer of 125% up to $7,500, Step 3 at 75% up to $1,500, and Step 4 at 50% up to $750.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonuses?

The welcome steps use 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while a welcome bonus is active. Keeping every bet at or below that amount helps you stay within the bonus terms.

Which code is used for the High Roller welcome step?

The Step 2 High Roller offer uses code BOHO. It provides 125% up to $7,500 plus 100 Free Spins and requires a minimum deposit of $375.

What no-deposit bonus can I claim?

Code CRUSH20 gives 20 Free Spins on Zeus the Thunderer. The offer has 30x wagering and a $150 maximum cashout.

How does the crypto bonus work?

Code CRYPT gives a 10% bonus from a 20 USDT deposit or a 25% bonus from a 250 USDT deposit. Wagering is 40x on the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings, with three days to complete it.

What is the minimum Withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $20, and the maximum per request is $5,000. AUD accounts have limits of $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

How quickly are deposits credited?

Deposits are credited immediately to the account balance. AUD is supported alongside several other fiat currencies and cryptocurrency options.