4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Wagering
40× on bonus amount
Max bet
$5 while bonus is active
Min deposit
$30 (Step 1)
Max cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus value

Boho Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim in Australia

If you’re searching for Boho Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit, the key detail is how the free-spin offers are triggered and what happens to winnings afterwards. The clearest route is the $30 deposit tier, with more spins at higher deposit levels.

Boho Casino holds a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission of New Brunswick (No. 0000064). The RNG is certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 accredited Australian testing laboratory.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games library8,000+ titles from 135+ providers
  • Deposit options21 methods including 11 cryptocurrencies

The $30 free-spin tier and what you receive

Boho in Australia offers a regular free-spins promotion with a simple deposit ladder. A $30 deposit gives you 30 Free Spins, while larger deposits move you into higher spin amounts. That means the 30-spin route is a deposit offer rather than a 30 Free Spins No Deposit claim.

Minimum depositFree spinsWhat to remember
$3030 Free SpinsEntry tier
$4560 Free SpinsMiddle tier
$60100 Free SpinsTop tier in this promotion

The promotion is separate from the welcome package, so it is worth checking which offer is selected before making a deposit. A Review or a No Deposit Bonus label can sound straightforward, but the useful checks are the qualifying deposit, the number of spins and the rules attached to winnings.

There are also other spin ladders. One offers 25 Free Spins from a $75 deposit, 50 from $112.50, or 75 from $150. This promotion carries 40× wagering and a $150 maximum cashout.

Pick the spin amount that suits your budget

Start with the $30 tier if you want the smallest qualifying deposit, or move up the ladder when the extra spins make sense for your play.

The four-step welcome package and how to claim it

The welcome package is split across four deposit steps, with a total advertised value of up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins. Each step has its own percentage, deposit threshold and code. You can choose the step that fits your deposit rather than treating the package as one single bonus.

StepOfferMinimum deposit and code
Step 1100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins$30 minimum; BOHO
Step 2 High Roller125% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins$375 minimum; BOHO
Step 375% up to $1,500 + 75 Free Spins$30 minimum; BH75
Step 450% up to $750 + 50 Free Spins$30 minimum; BH50

Step 1 places the 100 Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin. Winnings from those spins are capped at $150. All four welcome steps use 40× wagering, and the maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, then enter your email, password and preferred currency. Confirm that you are 18 or older and activate the account through the welcome email.

Complete your player details

Before your first deposit, enter your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.

Choose a welcome step

Use BOHO for Step 1 or Step 2, BH75 for Step 3, or BH50 for Step 4. Match the code to the offer you want.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least the minimum for your chosen step. Qualifying bonuses are credited automatically once the deposit requirement is met.

Ready to select a welcome step?

Compare the deposit thresholds first, then use the matching code and keep the bonus terms in view while you play.

Wagering, maximum bets and the rules for cashing out

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Here is the practical maths: a $30 deposit on Step 1 produces a $30 bonus, so the wagering target is $1,200. The calculation is $30 multiplied by 40.

At the Step 1 maximum bonus of $777, the same calculation gives a $31,080 wagering target. These figures are examples of the turnover required, not a promise of a particular result.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

Slots therefore move the wagering target fastest under these contribution rules. Live games, video poker and table games still contribute, but only at their stated percentages. The maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active is $5, so keep each wager at or below that amount until the requirement is complete.

You need to finish wagering before requesting a withdrawal. If you request a withdrawal before meeting the requirement, the bonus and its winnings are voided. The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value, while Step 1 Free Spins winnings have their separate $150 cap.

Deposit promotions, extra spins and the crypto bonus

The $30-for-30-spins route is one of several deposit promotions. The other free-spin options give you different game-focused rewards, so the maximum cashout and wagering terms matter just as much as the spin count.

PromotionDeposit and rewardMain terms
Up to 75 Free Spins on Game of the MonthUp to 75 Free Spins$7.50 maximum bet; $150 maximum cashout; 40× wagering; slots only
Extra Spins on Elvis Frog TruewaysUp to 100 Free Spins$7.50 maximum bet; $300 maximum cashout; 40× wagering; slots only
Extra Spins on Lady Wolf Moon MegawaysUp to 100 Free Spins$7.50 maximum bet; $300 maximum cashout; 40× wagering; slots only
Another up-to-100-spin ladder$30 deposit = 25 spins; $45 deposit = 50 spinsThe stated deposit thresholds apply

Crypto players can use code CRYPT for a separate deposit bonus. A minimum deposit of 20 USDT gives a 10% bonus, while 250 USDT gives a 25% bonus. This promotion has 40× wagering on the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings and gives you three days to complete it.

  • The 10% crypto threshold is 20 USDT.
  • The 25% crypto threshold is 250 USDT.
  • The code for the crypto promotion is CRYPT.
  • The crypto bonus wagering period is three days.

Accepted cryptocurrencies include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Fiat currency support includes AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR.

Cashback, VIP status and rewards for regular play

If you keep playing beyond the welcome stage, the VIP programme adds cashback and account benefits. The five levels are Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign. Players earn one point for every $15 deposited, with standard entry requiring 100 points per week or 200 points per month.

VIP levelDaily cashback
Velvet5%
Mystic7%
Oracle10%
Sovereign13%

A single $1,500 deposit grants Velvet status immediately. Players who already hold VIP status elsewhere can apply for fast-track access by providing confirmation such as screenshots. VIP cashback has tiered wagering of x5, x3 or x1.

Velvet members receive 24/7 VIP chat support and a dedicated phone VIP Manager. Mystic members have daily withdrawal limits of up to €10,000, while Nomad benefits include daily withdrawal limits of up to 5,000 EUR. Active tournaments also carry prize pools ranging from $37,500 up to $2,250,000.

Deposits, withdrawals and playing on your phone

Deposits are credited immediately to your account balance. There are 21 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Flexepin, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options. Withdrawals can use cards, e-wallets, bank transfers or cryptocurrencies by region.

RuleLimit
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000

Withdrawal review and processing can take up to 48 hours. Bitcoin players must complete age verification before playing by submitting a valid passport or driver's licence; deposits and bets are blocked until that check is complete.

You can play through a mobile browser, with the games designed for browser-based mobile access. Support is available by live chat around the clock and by email. Self-exclusion, deposit limits and account limits are also part of the responsible gambling tools.

Keep the terms close while you play

Check the qualifying deposit, maximum bet and wagering target before starting. That small habit makes the free-spin offer much easier to manage.

30 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How do I get 30 Free Spins at Boho Casino?

Make the qualifying $30 deposit under the regular free-spins promotion. The $30 tier provides 30 Free Spins.

What deposits unlock 60 or 100 Free Spins?

A $45 deposit gives 60 Free Spins, while a $60 deposit gives 100 Free Spins under the same deposit ladder.

Which code is used for the welcome bonus?

Use BOHO for Step 1 or the Step 2 High Roller offer. BH75 applies to Step 3, and BH50 applies to Step 4.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome steps use 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus play?

The maximum bet is $5 while any welcome bonus is active. Some separate spin promotions use a $7.50 maximum bet, so check which offer you selected.

How long can withdrawal processing take?

Withdrawal review and processing can take up to 48 hours. The minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum per request is $5,000.

Can I play Boho Casino games on my phone?

Yes. The casino is playable through a mobile browser, so you can access the games directly without needing a dedicated app.

What is the crypto bonus code?

The crypto bonus uses code CRYPT. Deposits of 20 USDT qualify for 10%, while deposits of 250 USDT qualify for 25%, with three days to complete 40× wagering.