4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Wagering
40× on bonus amount
Max bet
$5 while bonus is active
Min deposit
$30 (Step 1)
Max cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus value

Boho Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How to Use a $50 Deposit

Looking at the Boho Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 AUD deposit can meet several lower deposit thresholds, giving you a choice of matched bonuses or free spins, depending on the promotion you select.

Boho Casino holds a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission of New Brunswick (No. 0000064). The RNG is certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 accredited Australian testing laboratory.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games library8,000+ titles from 135+ providers
  • Deposit options21 methods including 11 cryptocurrencies

A $50 deposit can unlock these Boho offers

A separate $50 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions; the useful part is that $50 clears the $30 and $45 deposit thresholds attached to several real offers. That makes it enough for Step 1, Step 3 or Step 4 of the Welcome Bonus, as well as two free-spins deposit promotions.

OfferDeposit thresholdReward at the relevant levelCode
Step 1 Welcome Bonus$30 minimum100% match, so a $50 deposit adds a $50 bonus, plus 100 Free SpinsBOHO
Step 3 Welcome Bonus$30 minimum75% match, so a $50 deposit adds a $37.50 bonus, plus 75 Free SpinsBH75
Step 4 Welcome Bonus$30 minimum50% match, so a $50 deposit adds a $25 bonus, plus 50 Free SpinsBH50
GET UP TO 100 FS$45 minimum60 Free SpinsPromotion selection
Up to 100 Free Spins$45 minimum50 Free SpinsPromotion selection

The $50 amount does not reach the $375 minimum for Step 2 High Roller, which offers a 125% match up to $7,500 and 100 Free Spins. For a typical Australian deposit, the first step is the clearest match: BOHO gives a 100% bonus up to $777 and 100 Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

How to claim the offer with a $50 deposit

The signup process is straightforward. You need an account, a verified email address and your personal details before making the first deposit. Real-money play is for adults aged 18 or over, or the higher minimum legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction.

Create your account

Select the "Sign Up" button in the upper right corner. Enter your email address, create a password, choose your currency and confirm that you are 18 or older.

Verify your email

Open the welcome email and use its verification or activation link to confirm the address.

Complete your details

Before the first deposit, provide your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.

Choose the promotion

Pick the matched bonus or free-spins promotion that suits your $50 deposit. Enter BOHO for Step 1, BH75 for Step 3 or BH50 for Step 4.

Deposit $50

Make the qualifying deposit in AUD. Bonuses are credited automatically once the qualifying deposit is made, subject to the selected promotion's terms.

If you choose Step 1, the free spins are attached to Gold Rush with Johnny Cash and use a $0.10 per-spin value. The Step 1 free-spin winnings have a $150 cap. Keep the selected code and offer in mind before confirming the payment, because each code points to a different stage of the package.

Ready to use $50?

Choose the reward that matches how you want to play, then make the qualifying deposit and enter the right code before confirming.

Bonus rules that decide your real wagering target

The matched Welcome Bonus uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. That is the bonus credit, rather than the original $50 deposit, so the maths is worth doing before you claim.

Selected stepBonus added40× wagering target
Step 1, 100% match$50$2,000
Step 3, 75% match$37.50$1,500
Step 4, 50% match$25$1,000

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5. The game contribution also matters: pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, live games contribute 10%, and video poker and table games each contribute 5%.

  • Use a maximum $5 bet while the bonus remains active.
  • Remember that a live-game stake contributes less than a pokies stake.
  • Complete the wagering before requesting a withdrawal.
  • The welcome bonus maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value.
  • A withdrawal request made before the wagering is complete voids the bonus and its winnings.

For example, choosing Step 1 with a $50 deposit creates a $2,000 wagering target. Pokies count at their full contribution rate, while a $10 live-game stake would contribute only the equivalent of $1 towards that target because live games contribute 10%. The games can still be used, but the progress will be slower.

Deposit methods and setting up your AUD balance

Boho Australia supports AUD alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Deposits are credited immediately to the account balance, which is useful when you want to start a qualifying $50 promotion without waiting for funds to appear.

  • Cards: Visa and Mastercard
  • Prepaid and payment services: Neosurf, Payz (ecoPayz), Flexepin, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Jetonbank and Revolut
  • E-wallets: Skrill and Neteller
  • Bank transfer and Interac
  • Cryptocurrency options including BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the Step 1 Welcome Bonus eligibility. If the bonus is your priority, choose another accepted deposit method for the $50 transaction. Crypto exchange rates use the Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchange is not supported.

The wider Bonuses area also includes a crypto promotion using code CRYPT: the qualifying levels are 20 USDT for a 10% bonus and 250 USDT for a 25% bonus, with 40× wagering and three days to complete it. That is a separate offer from the AUD deposit options above.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits and timing

Once the selected bonus wagering is complete, the minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum withdrawal per request is $5,000. For AUD accounts, the withdrawal limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

Limit typeAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000
Review and processingUp to 48 hours

Withdrawal methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrencies, with availability depending on the region. There is no win limit. VIP withdrawals receive priority processing, so the timing can differ for players with VIP status.

Which games help clear the wagering

The library has more than 8,000 titles from over 135 providers. You can choose from pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

For live play, the range includes live baccarat, blackjack, bingo, dice, poker, roulette and game shows. The reported RTP range across the library is 95% to 98%, while the random number generator is certified by iTech Labs under the ISO/IEC 17025 standard.

  • Use pokies when you want the full 100% wagering contribution.
  • Keep the stake at $5 or below while a matched bonus is active.
  • Choose a game you understand rather than increasing stakes to chase progress.
  • Remember that RTP is a long-run statistical measure, not a promise of a particular result.

The first-step free spins are tied to Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, but the wider selection covers plenty of other formats. The key is to balance the contribution rate with a budget you are comfortable using for entertainment.

Cashback and VIP rewards after the first deposit

If you continue playing, the VIP programme has five levels: Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign. Players earn one point for every $15 deposited, with standard entry requiring 100 points in a week or 200 points in a month.

VIP levelDaily cashback
Velvet5%
Mystic7%
Oracle10%
Sovereign13%

A single $1,500 deposit grants Velvet status immediately. From Velvet, you can contact a dedicated VIP Manager by phone, as well as use email or messengers. VIP members can also receive higher deposit, withdrawal and betting limits, plus priority withdrawal processing.

The Nomad level includes 24/7 chat support, daily withdrawal limits up to 5,000 EUR, weekly deposit and non-deposit bonuses, priority news access and personalised promotions. Higher levels add cashback, birthday rewards and exclusive active-play rewards.

Mobile play and keeping the $50 session controlled

The casino is playable through a mobile browser, so you can access the games directly from a phone or tablet. Support is available through live chat around the clock and by email, with English, German, French, Italian, Norwegian, Spanish (MX) and Portuguese (MZ) supported.

A $50 deposit is still real money, even when a bonus adds extra play. Set a deposit limit or account limit before you begin if that helps you keep the session within your budget. Self-exclusion tools are also available for anyone who wants to take a longer break.

  • Decide your cash budget before choosing the promotion.
  • Treat the bonus as extra play with conditions, not guaranteed money.
  • Keep the maximum bet at $5 while bonus funds are active.
  • Stop or set a limit if the session is no longer comfortable.
  • Use fun or demo mode only for practice; real-money play has an 18-plus age requirement.

Choose your route with the numbers in front of you

A $50 deposit can be matched through several welcome steps or exchanged for a free-spins reward. Check the code, wagering and maximum bet before you confirm.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive from a $50 deposit on Step 1?

Step 1 is a 100% match, so a $50 deposit adds a $50 bonus, together with 100 Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. The code is BOHO.

How is the wagering target worked out on the Step 1 offer?

The bonus amount is multiplied by 40. A $50 bonus therefore creates a $2,000 wagering target, before a withdrawal can be requested.

What age do I need to be to play for real money?

You must be at least 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Fun or demo mode has no age limit.

What details are needed before making my first deposit?

You need to provide your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number after registering and verifying your email address.

How quickly is a deposit credited?

Deposits are credited immediately to the account balance. The platform supports AUD and several other fiat currencies, along with cryptocurrency options.

What is the minimum amount I can withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. The maximum per request is $5,000, while AUD accounts have separate daily, weekly and monthly limits.

What help is available if I have a question about the offer?

Live chat is available 24/7, and email support is also available. From Velvet VIP level, players can contact a dedicated VIP Manager by phone, email or messenger.