4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Wagering
40× on bonus amount
Max bet
$5 while bonus is active
Min deposit
$30 (Step 1)
Max cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus value

Boho Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit: Offers and Terms

Boho Casino’s 25 Free Spins No Deposit search comes down to the code, the game attached to it and the cashout rule. This guide explains the available free-spin route, deposit-based alternatives and the wagering steps to follow before you request a withdrawal.

Boho Casino holds a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission of New Brunswick (No. 0000064). The RNG is certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 accredited Australian testing laboratory.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games library8,000+ titles from 135+ providers
  • Deposit options21 methods including 11 cryptocurrencies

Choose the free-spin route that fits your budget

Boho Casino gives you several ways to reach free spins. For the no-deposit route, code CRUSH20 provides 20 free spins on Zeus the Thunderer. The 25-spin level is connected to the deposit promotions, which start from $30 and award between 25 and 100 spins depending on the deposit amount.

RouteWhat you needFree spinsMain terms
No-deposit offerCode CRUSH2020 on Zeus the Thunderer30× wagering; $150 maximum cashout
Deposit free-spin promotionsDeposit from $3025 to 100The spin amount depends on the deposit
Welcome Step 1$30 minimum deposit and code BOHO100 on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash40× wagering; $5 maximum bet

The no-deposit option is the closest match if you want to play without adding funds first. If your priority is exactly 25 spins, look at the deposit-triggered promotions and check the spin amount attached to the deposit you choose. That keeps the offer and its terms clear before you start.

How to set up your account and apply the spin code

You need an account before using a promotional code. Registration is straightforward, but take a moment with the details. A correctly activated account makes it easier to keep your bonus balance and wagering progress in order.

Open registration

Choose Sign Up in the upper-right corner. Enter your email address and password, then select your currency.

Confirm your age

Tick the confirmation that you are 18 or older. The minimum is 18, or the higher legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction.

Activate the account

Open the welcome email and select the verification or activation link to confirm your email address.

Complete your profile

Before making a first deposit, enter your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.

Use the promotion code

Apply CRUSH20 when selecting the no-deposit free-spin offer. Once the spins are credited, play them on Zeus the Thunderer and keep the 30× wagering rule in mind.

The platform works through a mobile browser, so you can access the account and play from a phone or tablet. Live chat is available 24/7, and email support is also available if you need help with registration or a promotion.

Wagering and cashout rules to understand first

The most important rule on the no-deposit offer is the 30× wagering requirement. You must complete the wagering before requesting a withdrawal, and the maximum cashout from this offer is $150. That cap is a limit on the amount you can withdraw from the promotion, not a promise that any particular result will be reached.

How the welcome bonus calculation works

The four-step welcome package uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit at the 100% Step 1 level creates a $30 bonus. Forty times that $30 bonus equals $1,200 in wagering on the bonus amount. The example shows the calculation; it does not change the separate free-spin or cashout terms.

RuleTermHow it affects play
Wagering40× the bonus amountComplete it before withdrawing
Maximum bet$5 while the bonus is activeKeep each bet at or below the cap
Game contributionSlots 100%; live games 10%Slots build wagering faster than live games
Other game contributionVideo poker 5%; table games 5%These games add less towards the requirement
Welcome cashout$15,000 or 10× the bonus valueThe applicable cap limits the withdrawal

The maximum-bet rule matters whenever a welcome bonus is active. The same $5 limit applies across all four welcome steps. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility, so choose another eligible deposit method if you want to claim that package.

Compare the four welcome steps before choosing one

The welcome offer is split into four deposit steps rather than one single bonus credit. Taken together, the package reaches up to $9,750 plus 225 free spins. Each step has its own deposit threshold, bonus percentage and free-spin amount, while the 40× wagering and $5 maximum-bet rules apply across the package.

StepDeposit and codeBonus and free spinsCore rules
Step 1$30 minimum; BOHO100% up to $777 + 100 free spins40× wagering; $5 max bet
Step 2 High Roller$375 minimum; BOHO125% up to $7,500 + 100 free spins40× wagering; $5 max bet
Step 3$30 minimum; BH7575% up to $1,500 + 75 free spins40× wagering; $5 max bet
Step 4$30 minimum; BH5050% up to $750 + 50 free spins40× wagering; $5 max bet
  • Step 1 free spins are played on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.
  • The Step 1 free-spin winnings have a $150 cap.
  • The total welcome cashout is capped at $15,000 or 10× the bonus value.
  • The BOHO code is used for both Step 1 and the High Roller Step 2.
  • BH75 and BH50 apply to Steps 3 and 4 respectively.

A Deposit Bonus can suit you better than a no-deposit promotion if you want a larger starting balance and more spins. Just remember that a bigger headline amount also comes with wagering, a maximum bet and a cashout rule. Pick the step whose deposit and conditions fit your planned budget, rather than choosing only by the largest number.

Ready to choose your offer?

Use the code that matches the step you want, then keep the wagering and maximum-bet terms beside you while you play.

Other bonus value includes crypto rewards and VIP cashback

The free spins are not the only promotional route. A cryptocurrency bonus is available with code CRYPT. A deposit of 20 USDT gives a 10% bonus, while 250 USDT gives a 25% bonus. This offer has 40× wagering based on the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings, with three days to complete it.

DepositBonusCodeWagering deadline
20 USDT10%CRYPT40×; three days
250 USDT25%CRYPT40×; three days

The VIP structure acts as a Loyalty Program for regular players. It has five levels: Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign. Standard entry requires 100 points per week or 200 points per month, with one point earned for every $15 deposited. A single $1,500 deposit grants fast-track Velvet status.

  • Velvet cashback: 5% every day
  • Mystic cashback: 7% every day
  • Oracle cashback: 10% every day
  • Sovereign cashback: 13% every day
  • Velvet members receive a dedicated phone VIP Manager
  • VIP withdrawals receive priority processing

Cashback is separate from the free-spin code, so treat it as another way to get value from ongoing play rather than as extra spins on the same promotion. Cashback wagering is tiered at x5, x3 and x1.

Payments, withdrawals and safer play basics

Deposits can be made in AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR or INR. There are 21 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Flexepin, MiFinity, MuchBetter and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Deposits are credited immediately.

Withdrawal detailLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily account limit$7,500
Weekly account limit$15,000
Monthly account limit$30,000
Review and processingUp to 48 hours

Withdrawals can use cards, e-wallets, bank transfers or cryptocurrencies, depending on the region. Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver’s licence and complete age verification before playing; deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is complete. There is no win limit.

Free spins still involve real gambling risk once you move beyond the promotional play. Deposit limits, account limits and self-exclusion tools are available, and the Responsible Gaming Policy provides the framework for using them. Set a limit before playing and treat any bonus as entertainment, not as a way to recover money.

25 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What code gives free spins without a deposit?

Code **CRUSH20** provides 20 free spins on Zeus the Thunderer. The offer has 30× wagering and a $150 maximum cashout.

What wagering rule applies to the no-deposit free spins?

The promotion carries 30× wagering. You must complete the requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

What is the maximum cashout from the free-spin offer?

The maximum cashout on the no-deposit spin offer is $150.

How do I register for an account?

Select Sign Up, enter your email, password and currency, confirm that you are at least 18, then activate the account through the email link. Before a first deposit, complete your name, date of birth, address and telephone details.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome step?

Step 1 requires a minimum deposit of $30 and uses code BOHO. It gives a 100% match up to $777 plus 100 free spins.

What is the welcome bonus maximum bet?

The maximum bet while any welcome bonus is active is $5. This rule applies across all four welcome steps.

Can I play the free spins on my phone?

Yes. The casino is playable through a mobile browser, so you can access the games directly from a phone or tablet.

How much can I withdraw from an AUD account?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum per request is $5,000. AUD account limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.