4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Wagering
40× on bonus amount
Max bet
$5 while bonus is active
Min deposit
$30 (Step 1)
Max cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus value

Boho Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for Boho Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit? The 100-spin option is part of the welcome package with a qualifying deposit, while a separate no-deposit promotion offers 20 spins. Here is how the offers, codes and wagering rules fit together.

Boho Casino holds a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission of New Brunswick (No. 0000064). The RNG is certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 accredited Australian testing laboratory.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games library8,000+ titles from 135+ providers
  • Deposit options21 methods including 11 cryptocurrencies

100 free spins: the $30 route and its exact terms

For players searching from Australia, Boho Casino from Australia gives you a straightforward way to reach 100 free spins: make a minimum $30 deposit, use code BOHO, and select Step 1 of the welcome package. This step matches 100% of your deposit up to $777 and adds 100 free spins.

The free spins are played on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin. Winnings from these spins are capped at $150. The bonus also has 40× wagering, so the spins and any bonus balance come with conditions before a withdrawal can be requested.

RequirementTerm
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus100% up to $777
Free spins100 on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
Spin value$0.10 per spin
Free-spin winnings cap$150

The welcome promotion is best viewed as a four-step package rather than one single match. You can compare the other steps below and choose the deposit level that suits your budget. A bigger headline amount also means a bigger qualifying deposit and the same practical need to manage the wagering.

The other welcome steps: bigger deposits and different spin bundles

The remaining welcome steps add more choice. Step 2 is aimed at higher deposits, while Steps 3 and 4 give you smaller matches with free spins. Each of these steps uses its own percentage and maximum, but the wagering rate and maximum bet remain important throughout the package.

StepDepositBonus and spinsCode
Step 2: High Roller$375 minimum125% up to $7,500 + 100 free spinsBOHO
Step 3$30 minimum75% up to $1,500 + 75 free spinsBH75
Step 4$30 minimum50% up to $750 + 50 free spinsBH50

Taken together, the four steps offer up to $9,750 plus 225 free spins. The Step 1 offer is the one that matches a $30 minimum deposit with 100 spins, while the later options may suit you if you prefer a different bonus size.

There are also ongoing free-spin deposit promotions. Deposits from $30 upward can award between 25 and 100 free spins, depending on the amount deposited. These offers are separate from the four-step welcome package, so check which promotion is selected before confirming a deposit.

Wagering rules: what 40× means and how games contribute

The welcome package carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. In plain English, a $100 bonus amount at 40× creates $4,000 of wagering. A $500 bonus amount would create $20,000. Those are simple maths examples, but they show why the bonus size and the play required are connected.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

Slots therefore count dollar for dollar towards the wagering target. Live games, video poker and table games contribute at lower rates, so the same amount staked there makes slower progress. This is worth keeping in mind if you normally move between pokies, live tables and other casino games.

While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $5. The rule applies even if you are playing with your own deposit alongside bonus funds. Staying at or below that amount keeps your play aligned with the stated bonus condition.

Wagering must be completed before withdrawing. If you request a withdrawal before meeting the requirement, the bonus and its winnings are voided. The maximum cashout on the overall welcome bonus is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value, whichever term applies to your result.

How to register, enter BOHO and start the offer

Claiming the 100-spin welcome offer follows the normal account setup. Bonuses are credited automatically after a qualifying deposit, but you still need to select the right promotion and apply its code.

Open an account

Start with Sign Up and enter your email address, password and preferred currency.

Confirm your age

Tick the confirmation that you are 18 or older. The minimum age is 18, or the higher legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction.

Verify your email

Open the welcome email and use its verification or activation link to confirm the address.

Complete your account details

Before making a first deposit, provide your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.

Choose Step 1

Select the 100% up to $777 welcome offer, enter code BOHO and make the $30 minimum deposit.

Keep the bonus rules in mind

Play within the $5 maximum bet and work through the 40× wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

If you already have an account, the Login area includes a Forgot password option. Enter your email there to receive reset instructions. Keeping access to the registered email is useful because it handles both activation and account recovery.

A sensible Boho Casino Review should look beyond the headline number and check the deposit, code, wagering, maximum bet and cashout terms together. That gives you a much clearer idea of how the promotion will fit your normal play.

Deposits and withdrawals: the money rules to plan around

Deposits are credited immediately to the account balance. Boho Casino supports AUD and several other fiat currencies, along with cryptocurrencies. The 21 deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, bank transfer, e-wallets and 11 cryptocurrencies.

For an Australian account, the withdrawal figures are separate from the welcome-bonus cashout rule. The bonus sets a maximum for promotional winnings, while the cashier limits the amount that can be requested over a particular period.

Withdrawal ruleLimit
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000

Withdrawals can be sent by card, e-wallet, bank transfer or cryptocurrency, depending on the region. Review and processing can take up to 48 hours. There is no win limit, but bonus conditions and the withdrawal limits above still need to be followed.

If you are planning to use the 100-spin offer, keep enough of your balance available for the minimum withdrawal and remember that a withdrawal request made before bonus wagering is complete voids the bonus and its winnings.

Mobile play, support and safer account settings

The games can be played directly through a mobile browser, so you can use the 100 free spins on a phone without installing anything. The platform has more than 8,000 games across pokies, live casino, jackpots, table games, crash games, bingo, keno and scratch cards.

Help is available through live chat around the clock, as well as by email. If you reach Velvet VIP status, you can also contact a dedicated VIP Manager by phone. Support is offered in English, German, French, Italian, Norwegian, Spanish (MX) and Portuguese (MZ).

  • Set a deposit limit before claiming a promotion.
  • Keep the $5 maximum bet visible while a welcome bonus is active.
  • Track progress towards the 40× wagering target.
  • Remember that gambling involves real financial risk.
  • Use self-exclusion or account limits if your play stops feeling comfortable.

The account includes self-exclusion, deposit limits and account limits as part of its responsible-gambling tools. Using one before you start can make it easier to keep the session within a budget you chose in advance.

Ready to try the 100-spin welcome offer?

Use the $30 minimum deposit and code BOHO for Step 1, then keep the 40× wagering and $5 maximum-bet rules in view.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How do I get 100 free spins at Boho Casino?

Choose Step 1 of the welcome package, deposit at least $30 and enter code BOHO. The offer adds 100 free spins to the 100% match up to $777.

Which game are the Step 1 free spins played on?

The 100 Step 1 spins are for Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, with each spin valued at $0.10. Winnings from those spins are capped at $150.

What does the 40× wagering requirement mean?

It means the bonus amount is multiplied by 40 to create the wagering target. For example, a $100 bonus amount creates $4,000 of required wagering.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while a bonus is active. Keeping each bet at or below that amount helps you follow the promotion rules.

How much can I withdraw from an AUD account?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum per request is $5,000. AUD limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

Can I play the free spins on my phone?

Yes. The games are playable directly through a mobile browser, so you can use a phone to access the account and play.